Scottish Indoor Grand Prix 2006

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Dunfermline High School

    

12 February 2006

A. Final (Electric Off Road)

Race Duration 5m, Started 18:07 12/02/2006 Finished 18:12 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
2
Ross Irwin
24/ 5m 11.22
12.97
11.85 (12)
Losi
XX4-WE
2
1
John Allan
21/ 4m 23.95
12.57
11.53 (8)
Losi
XXX-4
3
5
David Mc'Keown
21/ 5m 3.12
14.43
13.25 (10)
Losi
XX4-WE
4
7
Alan Hart
21/ 5m 9.62
14.74
13.68 (18)
Losi
XX4-WE
5
3
Daniel Rowlands
21/ 5m 14.52
14.98
12.62 (6)
Losi
XXX-4
6
6
Raymond Kerr
20/ 5m 2.38
15.12
13.67 (12)
Losi
XXX-4
7
8
Ian Hughes
4/ 1m 32.21
23.05
16.92 (2)
Associated
B4
8
4
Mark Gillies
DNS
(0)
Yokomo

A. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:33 12/02/2006 Finished 16:39 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
3
Mark Gilliland
26/ 5m 4.19
11.70
11.09 (17)
Xray
T2
2
1
Alan Bickerstaff
26/ 5m 7.45
11.83
11.25 (3)
Associated
TC4
3
2
Kevin Nicolson
26/ 5m 7.79
11.84
11.15 (24)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
4
4
Kevin Falconer
25/ 5m 2.13
12.09
11.40 (12)
Xray
T2
5
7
Ross Kerr
25/ 5m 5.81
12.23
11.53 (6)
Losi
XXX-S Graphite
6
6
John Lindsay
24/ 5m 1.13
12.55
11.70 (21)
Xray
T2
7
9
Michael Todd
24/ 5m 1.86
12.58
11.56 (18)
Tamiya
EVO IV MS
8
5
Martin Wallace
23/ 4m 39.14
12.14
11.56 (13)
Corally
RDX
9
8
Andrew Edwards
19/ 5m 3.28
15.96
11.47 (19)
Corally
RDX
10
10
Stephen Creswell
18/ 3m 56.36
13.13
11.53 (13)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD

B. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:58 12/02/2006 Finished 18:04 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
5
Peter Phillips
25/ 5m 3.00
12.12
11.55 (6)
Xray
T2
2
2
Colin Leslie
25/ 5m 12.29
12.49
11.88 (13)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
3
6
Graham Kenny
24/ 5m 3.81
12.66
11.75 (9)
Xray
T1FK05
4
9
Andrew Rennick
24/ 5m 7.17
12.80
11.89 (19)
Corally
RDX
5
1
Bryan Thomson
24/ 5m 10.59
12.94
11.70 (21)
Schumacher
Mi2
6
8
Gordon Dempsey
23/ 5m 2.79
13.16
12.17 (22)
Xray
T1FK05
7
10
Allan Lindsay
23/ 5m 9.40
13.45
11.99 (18)
Corally
Assassin
8
7
Scott Kenny
23/ 5m 14.28
13.66
11.74 (5)
Xray
T1FK05
9
4
Derek Mc'Cluskey
22/ 5m 5.74
13.90
12.10 (5)
Schumacher
Mi2
10
3
Mathew Litton
16/ 3m 28.14
13.01
11.83 (9)
Xray
T1FK05

C. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:50 12/02/2006 Finished 17:55 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
6
Alun Martin
24/ 5m 3.95
12.66
11.67 (17)
HPI
Pro 4
2
1
Andy Morrison
24/ 5m 4.53
12.69
11.80 (19)
HPI
Pro 4
3
3
James Collins
24/ 5m 9.07
12.88
11.88 (24)
Tamiya
EVO IV MS
4
10
Mark Mc'Culloch
24/ 5m 9.89
12.91
11.95 (17)
Xray
T1FK05
5
8
Bryce Russell
24/ 5m 10.83
12.95
11.86 (14)
HPI
Pro 4
6
4
Kenneth Falconer
23/ 5m 1.74
13.12
11.88 (17)
Schumacher
Mi2
7
9
David Reid
23/ 5m 2.68
13.16
12.01 (23)
Xray
T1FK05
8
5
David Martin
23/ 5m 8.97
13.43
11.77 (16)
Xray
T1FK05
9
7
Allan O'Brien
14/ 3m 15.09
13.93
12.39 (9)
Associated
TC3
10
2
Christopher Mitchell
5/ 1m 16.52
15.30
12.08 (2)
HPI
Pro 4

D. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:42 12/02/2006 Finished 17:47 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
2
Colin Barclay
24/ 5m 6.25
12.76
12.01 (12)
Associated
TC4
2
10
Paul Hutchinson
24/ 5m 12.11
13.00
11.93 (10)
Xray
T1FK05
3
3
Michael Byrne
24/ 5m 12.59
13.02
12.07 (23)
Associated
TC4
4
8
John Welsh
23/ 5m 8.91
13.43
12.11 (6)
Corally
RDX
5
1
Derek Kerr
23/ 5m 16.01
13.74
11.90 (3)
Corally
RDX
6
4
Stuart Flamson
23/ 5m 17.76
13.82
11.69 (11)
Schumacher
MI2 ec
7
5
Douglas Wood
22/ 5m 9.32
14.06
12.33 (13)
HPI
Pro 4
8
6
Paul Frost
21/ 5m 3.76
14.46
12.18 (11)
Xray
T1FK05
9
9
James Young
20/ 5m 2.86
15.14
12.78 (16)
Associated
TC3
10
7
Steven Mavor
6/ 2m 9.90
21.65
13.18 (4)
Associated
TC4 Factory Team

E. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:22 12/02/2006 Finished 17:28 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
John Simpson
24/ 5m 13.64
13.07
12.22 (20)
Schumacher
Mi2
2
2
Scott Meichan
23/ 5m 8.93
13.43
12.50 (18)
Tamiya
TRF415
3
6
Kenneth Thomson
23/ 5m 12.31
13.58
11.84 (17)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
4
4
Mark Gillies
23/ 5m 14.30
13.67
12.21 (12)
HPI
Pro 4
5
3
Bruce Edwards
22/ 5m 1.18
13.69
12.54 (7)
Corally
RDX
6
7
Mark Harron
22/ 5m 5.21
13.87
12.60 (19)
Xray
T1FK05
7
9
Paul Davidson
22/ 5m 8.08
14.00
12.52 (17)
Robitronic
ETCv1
8
8
Ron Paterson
22/ 5m 12.42
14.20
12.88 (18)
Tamiya
TRF415
9
5
John Laird
21/ 5m 3.55
14.45
13.26 (11)
Schumacher
Mi2
10
10
Andy Dunn
15/ 4m 52.97
19.53
12.38 (13)
Tamiya
TRF415

F. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:14 12/02/2006 Finished 17:19 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
8
Stewart McLennan
22/ 5m 10.09
14.10
12.40 (3)
Yokomo
MR4TC Special
2
6
Barkley Abernethy
22/ 5m 12.22
14.19
12.99 (16)
Xray
T1FK05
3
4
Tony Mccondichie
22/ 5m 13.07
14.23
12.85 (11)
Xray
T1FK05
4
5
Adam Lancaster
22/ 5m 14.35
14.29
12.63 (17)
Associated
TC4
5
2
Raymond Kerr
22/ 5m 14.85
14.31
12.91 (11)
HPI
Pro 4
6
9
Gareth Hunt
21/ 5m 10.88
14.80
12.90 (14)
Losi
XXX-S
7
1
Simon Dawson
21/ 5m 12.65
14.89
12.85 (8)
Tamiya
TRF415
8
7
Greg Telford
18/ 5m 14.10
17.45
13.44 (11)
Xray
T1FK05
9
3
Keith Rennick
4/ 1m 7.01
16.75
13.63 (3)
Tamiya
EVO IV MS
10
10
James Thomson
DNS
(0)

G. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:03 12/02/2006 Finished 17:08 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
3
Nial Cochron
21/ 5m 8.82
14.71
13.28 (10)
Losi
JRXS
2
1
James Deas
20/ 5m 3.99
15.20
12.44 (19)
HPI
Pro 4
3
6
Gerry Yates
19/ 5m 5.02
16.05
14.11 (6)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
4
2
Grant Barclay
19/ 5m 6.36
16.12
13.77 (2)
Associated
TC4
5
7
Mark vandeVelden
19/ 5m 8.26
16.22
13.75 (15)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
6
5
Jason Lowe
19/ 5m 12.08
16.43
13.78 (14)
Associated
TC3 Factory Team
7
8
Alistair Wood
18/ 5m 0.78
16.71
13.99 (12)
Losi
XXX-S
8
9
Gordon Dempsey Jnr
18/ 5m 1.57
16.75
15.26 (17)
HPI
Pro 4
9
4
David Thomson
18/ 5m 8.16
17.12
13.78 (3)
Associated
TC4
10
10
Stuart Mc'Dowell
13/ 5m 6.03*
23.54
14.39 (2)
Associated
TC4

H. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:55 12/02/2006 Finished 17:00 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
David Ross
19/ 5m 4.15
16.01
14.64 (14)
Xray
T1FK05
2
2
Tony Molloy
16/ 5m 2.12
18.88
16.42 (8)
Losi
XXX-S
3
4
Ryan Waugh
7/ 5m 24.66
46.38
32.01 (6)
4
3
David Smith
DNS
(0)
Yokomo
MR4TC-SD

A. Final (Mardave V 12)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:44 12/02/2006 Finished 16:50 12/02/2006

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Bruce Edwards
20/ 5m 11.21
15.56
14.05 (20)
Mardave
V12
2
2
Bob Anderson
19/ 5m 8.09
16.22
14.36 (16)
Mardave
V12
3
4
David Smith
18/ 5m 13.51
17.42
15.18 (13)
Mardave
V12
4
3
Dave Bruce
17/ 5m 9.78
18.22
15.13 (13)
Mardave
V12
5
7
Darren Rae
16/ 5m 1.49
18.84
16.19 (11)
Mardave
V12
6
6
Colin Patrick
15/ 5m 15.81
21.05
18.05 (12)
Mardave
V12
7
10
Emma Anderson
10/ 5m 5.16
30.52
25.09 (8)
Mardave
V12
8
5
Ivan Black
8/ 2m 48.53
21.07
15.77 (5)
Mardave
V12
9
8
Sam Cruickshank
8/ 3m 53.66
29.21
18.41 (3)
Mardave
V12
10
9
Connor Grandison
6/ 3m 41.81
36.97
26.21 (3)
Mardave
V12
11
11
Ross Preston
3/ 2m 8.95
42.98
26.28 (2)
Mardave
V12
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club