Scottish Indoor Grand Prix 2007

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Dunfermline High School

    

04 February 2007

A. Final (Electric Off Road)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:48 04/02/2007 Finished 16:53 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kenny Clark
22/ 5m 6.31
13.92
12.94 (17)
2
4
Gary Corbett
18/ 5m 5.50
16.97
14.24 (9)
Academy
SB V2
3
2
Christopher Mitchell
16/ 4m 5.77
15.36
13.66 (7)
Losi
XX4-WE
4
5
David Morrison
15/ 5m 9.80
20.65
16.26 (10)
5
3
Bryan Thomson
(0)
Schumacher
Cat2000

A. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:30 04/02/2007 Finished 15:35 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
4
John Lindsay
23/ 5m 12.60
13.59
12.93 (23)
Xray
T2 007
2
2
Mark Gilliland
22/ 5m 0.71
13.67
12.39 (15)
Xray
T2
3
1
Peter Phillips
22/ 5m 1.51
13.70
12.45 (12)
Xray
T2
4
6
Derek Mc'Cluskey
22/ 5m 5.19
13.87
12.99 (22)
Schumacher
MI2 ec
5
5
Andrew Edwards
22/ 5m 6.60
13.94
12.91 (14)
Corally
RDX
6
7
Scott Kenny
22/ 5m 9.11
14.05
12.93 (6)
Xray
T2
7
3
Alan Bickerstaff
21/ 5m 0.06
14.29
12.66 (19)
Associated
TC4
8
9
Colin Leslie
21/ 5m 3.04
14.43
13.14 (13)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
9
8
Andrew Rennick
21/ 5m 3.67
14.46
12.95 (15)
Corally
RDX
10
10
Derek Kerr
19/ 5m 11.33
16.39
13.35 (13)
Corally
RDX

B. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:38 04/02/2007 Finished 16:43 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kenneth Falconer
22/ 5m 3.50
13.80
13.07 (14)
Xray
T2
2
3
Scott Meichan
22/ 5m 8.36
14.02
12.99 (15)
Tamiya
TRF415
3
6
Johnny Dunn
21/ 5m 7.71
14.65
13.20 (10)
Xray
T2
4
5
Colin Barclay
21/ 5m 8.74
14.70
13.57 (11)
Associated
TC4
5
8
Graeme Nelson
21/ 5m 9.40
14.73
13.10 (14)
Xray
FK05
6
4
Alan Easson
21/ 5m 11.48
14.83
13.26 (10)
HPI
Pro 4
7
2
Graham Kenny
20/ 5m 0.33pT
14.49
13.35 (18)
Xray
T2
8
9
Douglas Wood
18/ 5m 10.07
17.23
14.04 (16)
Yokomo
MR4TC-SD
9
7
Allan Lindsay
16/ 5m 13.68
19.61
13.55 (9)
Xray
T2
10
10
Kenny Clark
(0)
Associated
TC4

C. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:29 04/02/2007 Finished 16:35 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
2
Christopher Mitchell
21/ 5m 10.30
14.78
13.89 (6)
Kyosho
TF
2
5
Stephen Creswell
21/ 5m 12.09
14.86
13.39 (19)
Yokomo
MR4TC-BD
3
4
Mark Ewing
20/ 5m 1.21
15.06
13.88 (15)
HPI
Pro 4
4
8
Ron Paterson
20/ 5m 13.24
15.66
14.52 (2)
Tamiya
TRF415
5
3
Nial Cochran
19/ 5m 1.83
15.89
13.62 (3)
Yokomo
BD
6
10
Scott Rodger
19/ 5m 7.78
16.20
14.01 (17)
Xray
T2
7
7
Stephen Dow
19/ 5m 8.75
16.25
14.38 (10)
Schumacher
MI2 ec
8
6
Stephen Whyte
14/ 3m 38.23
15.59
13.71 (6)
Tamiya
EVO5
9
1
Michael Byrne
1/ 18.86
18.86
18.86 (1)
Associated
TC4 Factory Team
10
9
David Smith
DNS
(0)
Yokomo
MR4TC-SD

D. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:19 04/02/2007 Finished 16:24 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
3
Gareth Hunt
20/ 5m 1.49
15.07
14.04 (4)
Losi
XXX-S
2
2
John Laird
18/ 5m 0.27pT
15.52
14.01 (12)
Schumacher
Mi2
3
6
Alan Smith
18/ 5m 2.99
16.83
14.21 (10)
HPI
Pro 4
4
7
Martin Kenny
18/ 5m 3.06
16.84
14.46 (8)
Xray
T2
5
5
Andrew Smith
18/ 5m 4.95
16.94
14.17 (2)
Xray
T2
6
8
Andy Dunn
18/ 5m 6.56
17.03
14.44 (8)
Tamiya
TRF415
7
4
Dale Richardson
18/ 5m 8.60
17.14
14.54 (18)
Tamiya
TRF415
8
9
David Morrison
18/ 5m 13.80
17.43
14.66 (15)
9
10
Gary Dunn
17/ 5m 3.42
17.85
14.68 (17)
10
1
Raymond Kerr
DNS
(0)
Hot Bodies
Cyclone

E. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:59 04/02/2007 Finished 16:04 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
2
Gary Corbett
19/ 5m 13.71
16.51
15.03 (6)
Hot Bodies
Cyclone
2
1
Colin Patrick
18/ 5m 8.99
17.17
15.18 (14)
HPI
Pro 4
3
3
Fraser Leslie
17/ 5m 1.75
17.75
15.56 (3)
Yokomo
SD
4
9
Alistair Wood
17/ 5m 18.20
18.72
15.93 (15)
HPI
Pro 4
5
4
Alan Linstead
16/ 5m 0.77
18.80
15.27 (5)
Tamiya
TRF415
6
5
Andrew Harrison
16/ 5m 11.00
19.44
16.40 (5)
Tamiya
TA05
7
10
Blaine Baird
15/ 5m 6.51
20.43
16.45 (11)
Associated
TC4
8
8
Michael Dunn
12/ 5m 13.53
26.13
15.94 (5)
9
6
Scott Farrell
DNS
(0)
Tamiya
EVO4
9
7
Stephen Mc'Nee
(0)
Tamiya
TRF415

F. Final (Stock Touring 27 Turn)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:50 04/02/2007 Finished 15:56 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Leslie McKellar
16/ 5m 12.18
19.51
17.11 (12)
Xray
T1R
2
2
Scott Russell
13/ 5m 4.48
23.42
19.00 (12)
Tamiya
TRF415

A. Final (Mardave V 12)

Race Duration 5m, Started 15:41 04/02/2007 Finished 15:47 04/02/2007

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kenneth Thomson
22/ 6m 10.85
16.86
15.36 (10)
Mardave
V12
2
2
David Smith
21/ 6m 3.92
17.33
15.68 (13)
Mardave
V12
3
3
Bruce Edwards
21/ 6m 14.29
17.82
15.29 (19)
Mardave
V12
4
4
Dave Bruce
20/ 6m 10.42
18.52
15.59 (16)
Mardave
V12
5
5
Bob Anderson
20/ 6m 10.78
18.54
16.76 (13)
Mardave
V12
6
6
Ivan Black
19/ 6m 9.93
19.47
17.15 (17)
Mardave
V12
7
7
Emma Anderson
17/ 6m 18.36
22.26
19.44 (6)
Mardave
V12
8
8
Scott Black
16/ 6m 4.23
22.76
19.44 (16)
Mardave
V12
9
9
Ross Preston
9/ 6m 4.58
40.51
26.21 (3)
Mardave
V12
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club